2017-2018 Section Management 

 

 

2017-2018 Officers

Section Chairman: Tinh Tran
Section Vice-Chairman: Chip Lagdon
Secretary: Tracy Stover
Finance (Treasurer): Daniel Thomas

 

2016-2017 Executive Committee and Liaisons 

Program: Kevin O’Kula
Publication: Phil Cupp
Administrative Assistant: Diane Shelton
Education Outreach: Bob Eble
CNTA Liaison: Jeff Brault
Retiree Liaison: Mel Buckner
Arrangements: Tim McKinsey
Plant Vogtle Liaison: T.J. Corder
Young Members / NAYGN: Mary Mewborn
Immediate Past Chair: Karen Bobkowski

 

 

2016-2017 Section Management 

2016-2017 Officers

Section Chairman: Karen Bobkowski
Section Vice-Chairman: Tinh Tran
Secretary: Tracy Stover
Finance (Treasurer): Daniel Thomas

2016-2017 Executive Committee and Liaisons 

Program: Kevin O’Kula
Publication: Phil Cupp
Administrative Assistant: Diane Shelton
Topical: Rob Addis
Education Outreach: Bob Eble
CNTA Liaison: Jeff Brault
Retiree Liaison: Mel Buckner
Arrangements: Tim McKinsey
Plant Vogtle Liaison: Jeffrey Hausaman
Young Members / NAYGN: Mary Mewborn
Immediate Past Chair: Chuan Wu

 

 2015-2016 Section Management 

 

  2014-2015 Section Management 

 

 

 

2014-2015 Officers

Section Chairman: TJ Corder, Southern Company
Section Vice-Chairman: Chuan-Fu Wu, ESH Solutions
Secretary: Peter Shaw, Westinghouse
Finance (Treasurer): Jay Bilyeu, Retired DOE/SR

 

2016-2017 Executive Committee and Liaisons 

Program: Kevin O’Kula
Publication: Phil Cupp
Administrative Assistant: Diane Shelton
Topical: Rob Addis
Education Outreach: Bob Eble
CNTA Liaison: Jeff Brault
Retiree Liaison: Mel Buckner
Arrangements: Tim McKinsey
Plant Vogtle Liaison: Jeffrey Hausaman
Young Members / NAYGN: Mary Mewborn
Immediate Past Chair: Chuan Wu

 

 

  2013-2014 Section Management 

 

 

 

   2012-2013 Section Management 

 

 

 

 

 2012-2013 Officers

Section Chairman: Tinh Tran
Section Vice-Chairman: Kevin O’Kula
Secretary: TJ Corder
Finance (Treasurer): Sid Keener

 2012-2013 Executive Committee and Liaisons 

Bob Eble, Outreach Chair
Jay Bilyeu, Publications Chair
Mel Buckner, At Large
Bill Wabbersen, Topical Chair (Past Chair)
Ben Cross, Program Chair
Sadie Jackson, Membership Chair
Phil Cupp, Vogtle Liaison
Amanda Bryson, Arrangement Chair (Past Chair)
Carl Mazzola, At Large

 

 

   2011-2012 Section Management 

 

 

 

 

 

2012-2013 Officers

Section Chairman: Amanda Bryson
Secretary: Tinh Tran
Finance (Treasurer): Sid Keener

 

 

 2011-2012 Executive Committee and Liaisons 

Bob Eble, Outreach Chair
Jay Bilyeu, Publications Chair
Mel Buckner, At Large
Bill Wabbersen, Topical Chair (Past Chair)
Ben Cross, Program Chair
Sadie Jackson, Membership Chair
Phil Cupp, Vogtle Liaison
Amanda Bryson, Arrangement Chair (Past Chair)
Carl Mazzola, At Large

 

 

 2010-2011 Section Management 

Officers 
 William (Bill) Wabbersen, Chair  SRNS
 Amanda Bryson, Vice-Chair  DCSMOX
 Sidney Keener, Treasurer  URS Safety Management Solutions
 Tinh Tran, Secretary  URS Safety Management Solutions
 
Executive Committee 
 Jim Bazley, Past Chair  DCSMOX
 Robert G. (Bob) Eble, Education Outreach Chair  DCSMOX
 Jay Bilyeu, Ft. Discovery Exhibit Chair  U.S. Department of Energy (Retiree)
 Carl Mazzola, Programs Chair  Shaw Environmental Inc.
 Dick Benjamin, Retiree Liaison Chair  SRNL (Retiree)
 Joe Kelly, Scholarship  SRNS
Phil Cupp, At Large  Southern Nuclear Company (Vogtle)